Hammock in Comfortable Place

Privacy Policy

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the web services of Camping Iscrixedda for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically from the address:

www.campingiscrixedda.com

corresponding to the homepage of the official website.

The information is provided only for the Camping Iscrixedda site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

The information is also based on the Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, gathered in the Group established by art. 29 of the directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify certain minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online, and, in particular, the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to the users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes are reported in other pages of this site.

The “owner” of the treatment
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.

The “owner” of their treatment is Filippo Cannas: Soc. Iscrixedda S.r.l.-VAT number 01427750912.

Place of data processing
The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at Aruba s.p.a. Piazza Garibaldi 8, 52010 Soci – Arezzo, and are only handled by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The general terms and conditions of Aruba s.p.a.

No data deriving from the web service, following the consultation, is disseminated.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, deeds and provisions, etc.) are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose, and find appropriate information and consent to the processing of data (D.Lgs.196 / 2003) with reference to specific treatments.

Types of data processed
Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

Cookies
The “Site” uses “cookies” for specific and limited purposes, that is to say in order to offer the user an easier navigation on the Site. Cookies are small data files stored on your computer’s hard drive. Cookies do not allow any type of control on your computer.

No personal data of users is acquired by the site in this regard.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site.

Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

Disabling cookies may limit the possibility of using the “Website” and prevent the user from benefiting fully from the features and services.

Optional provision of data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms or indicated in contacts with to request the newsletter, information material or other communications.

Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Method of treatment
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of the interested parties
The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).

According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller: info@campingiscrixedda.it

ART. 13 LGV. 196/2003 (Information)
the. The interested party or the person to whom the personal data are collected are informed in advance orally or in writing about: a) the purposes and methods of data processing;
b) the mandatory or optional nature of the provision of data;
c) the consequences of a refusal to respond;
d) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as managers or agents and in the context of the dissemination of the same data;
e) the rights referred to in art. 7;
f) the identification details of the holder and, if designated, of the representative in the territory of the State pursuant to art. 5 and of the manager. When the owner has designated more responsible and at least indicated one of them, indicating the site of the communication network or the methods through which the updated list of managers is easily knowable. When a person has been appointed to reply to the interested party in case of exercising the rights referred to in art. 7, this manager is indicated.
2. The information referred to in the first paragraph also contains the elements required by specific provisions of the present code and may not include the elements already known to the person supplying the data or whose knowledge may actually hinder the performance, by a public entity, of inspection functions or of controls carried out for the purpose of defense of the State, or of prevention, detection or repression of crimes.
3. The guarantor can identify with its provision simplified procedures for the disclosure provided in particular by telephone assistance and information services to the public.
4. If personal data are not collected from the interested party, the information referred to in paragraph 1 including the categories of data processed, is dated by the same subject at the time of recording the data or, when their communication is expected, not beyond the first communication.
5. the provision referred to in paragraph 4 does not apply when:
(a) the data are processed on the basis of an obligation under the law, a regulation or Community legislation;
b) the data are processed for the purpose of conducting the defensive investigations referred to in the 1. 7 December 2000 n. 397 or, in any case, to assert and defend a right in court provided that the data are processed exclusively for such purposes and for the period strictly necessary for their pursuit.
c) the information, to the interested party involves the use of means that the guarantor, prescribing any appropriate measures, declares manifestly disproportionate with respect to the protected right, or is revealed to the judgment of the guarantor, impossible.

ART. 7 D.LGV. 196/2003 (Right to access personal data and other rights)
the. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
a) of the origin of personal data;
b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;
c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments.
d) of the identification details of the owner, the managers and the designated representative pursuant to art. 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects of the categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who may come to know as appointed representative in the territory of their managers or agents.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, including as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him / her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;
b) to the processing of personal data concerning him, for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.